MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AEM SGDBearish2026-10-149.773961900
Alibaba 5xShortSG280120Bearish2026-10-140.65538200
AspenBearish2026-10-140.0196000
CapLand China TBearish2026-10-140.614649000
CGS FG CSI1000 US$Bearish2026-10-141.217400
ChasenBearish2026-10-140.086390500
CSCBearish2026-10-140.0111118000
Far East HTrustBearish2026-10-140.52733500
Gallant VentureBearish2026-10-140.05223400
Genting 5xLongSG261217Bearish2026-10-140.063326900
HRnetGroupBearish2026-10-140.675390800
HSI 22400MBePW261127Bearish2026-10-140.014501600
HSI 25000MBePW261230Bearish2026-10-140.0773910000
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Bearish2026-10-140.002135000
HSTECH 7xShortSG270309Bearish2026-10-140.162637100
HSTECH 7xShortSG270729Bearish2026-10-140.44510000
HSTECH 7xShortSG280120Bearish2026-10-141.652700
Intl CementBearish2026-10-140.0535546700
JadasonBearish2026-10-140.019487800
JB FoodsBearish2026-10-140.742500
KEPPEL DC REITBearish2026-10-142.0719620800
Landmark REITBearish2026-10-140.007669300
Leader EnvBearish2026-10-140.015014000
Lion AsiapacBearish2026-10-140.222000
OUEREITBearish2026-10-140.343221000
PavillonBearish2026-10-140.01830000
PingAn 5xLongSG280330Bearish2026-10-140.3324000
Spura FinanceBearish2026-10-140.75530400
SunrightBearish2026-10-140.4257900
XPeng 5xLongSG280622Bearish2026-10-140.103243500
Alibaba 5xLongUB270630Bullish2026-10-140.05147600
Amova-STC Asia REITBullish2026-10-140.7321024334
Asia EnterprisesBullish2026-10-140.12950000
Astrea7A1 4.125%320527#Bullish2026-10-141.02420000
Astrea8A1 4.35%390719#Bullish2026-10-141.04920000
Banyan TreeBullish2026-10-140.4716300
BRC AsiaBullish2026-10-144.1139700
ChinaSunsineBullish2026-10-140.62147500
GLD US$Bullish2026-10-143806534
HSI 23800MBeCW261029Bullish2026-10-140.045366400
HSI 5xLongSG280524Bullish2026-10-140.82420400
HSI 5xLongUB270831Bullish2026-10-141.734000
Koh BrosBullish2026-10-140.205729300
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH S$Bullish2026-10-140.6691942881
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Bullish2026-10-140.52437502
TeleChoice IntlBullish2026-10-140.19574300
XT MSCHINA S$Bullish2026-10-1422.472268

No comments: