MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Friday, October 30, 2026

Scan 30 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
All-Link A&SBearish2026-10-300.42500
Ascent BridgeBearish2026-10-300.1735000
Beng Kuang W270904Bearish2026-10-300.1019000
CapLand India TBearish2026-10-300.848833200
Chemical IndBearish2026-10-300.472100
ChinaSunsineBearish2026-10-300.575702800
CNOOC 5xShortSG280202Bearish2026-10-300.205125400
Enviro-HubBearish2026-10-300.015601700
GSHBearish2026-10-300.19830000
HL Global EntBearish2026-10-300.275600
Mermaid MaritimeBearish2026-10-300.07450100
Micro-MechanicsBearish2026-10-302.5329000
PHIL SING INCBearish2026-10-301.53323073
Sheng SiongBearish2026-10-302.676130500
TESLA 3xShortSG261204US$Bearish2026-10-300.07880000
Addvalue TechBullish2026-10-300.10640670300
Amcorp GlobalBullish2026-10-300.1100000
AMZN 5xShortSG280726Bullish2026-10-306.8300
APAC RealtyBullish2026-10-300.45582500
Aspial CorpBullish2026-10-300.155600
BRC AsiaBullish2026-10-304.17241300
CNOOC 5xLongSG280330Bullish2026-10-300.885700
DBS MB ePW270225Bullish2026-10-300.113440000
HSTECH 5xShortSG280330Bullish2026-10-304.760000
HSTECH 7xLongSG280316Bullish2026-10-300.0652166000
HSTECH 7xLongUB280229Bullish2026-10-300.017698000
JD 5xLongSG280524Bullish2026-10-300.2944500
KEPPEL REITBullish2026-10-300.81510731400
Mapletree PanAsia Com TrBullish2026-10-301.1515075300
Nam Lee MetalBullish2026-10-300.5517000
NTT DC REIT USDBullish2026-10-300.8953420200
PanUnitedBullish2026-10-301.59143900
Rex IntlBullish2026-10-300.0531522500
SIA EngineeringBullish2026-10-302.95777500
SIA MB eCW270222Bullish2026-10-300.016750000
SiMSCI 7xLongSG281218Bullish2026-10-301.425000
SingaporeLandGrpBullish2026-10-302.76131600
SINGTELBullish2026-10-304.1316530700
SINGTEL 10Bullish2026-10-304.1539800
ThaiBevBullish2026-10-300.42510060900
Thomson MedicalBullish2026-10-300.048433200
VICOM LtdBullish2026-10-301.7511200

No comments: