MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AIMS APAC REITBearish2026-10-271.351811100
ChinaSunsineBearish2026-10-270.585153800
ESR REITBearish2026-10-271.91549200
Hiap HoeBearish2026-10-270.52510200
HSI 7xLongUB280331Bearish2026-10-270.32535000
Mewah IntlBearish2026-10-270.2157600
MYPBearish2026-10-270.0567000
OCBC Bk MB ePW270225Bearish2026-10-270.076100000
OxleyBearish2026-10-270.072180000
PetroCH 5xShortSG280202Bearish2026-10-270.144100000
PHILLIP MM S$Bearish2026-10-27103.431693
Raffles MedicalBearish2026-10-270.8053597000
Sembcorp 5xLongSG270623Bearish2026-10-270.09136700
Sembcorp 5xLongUB280731Bearish2026-10-270.17888300
SINGTELBearish2026-10-274.124948400
Tai Sin ElectricBearish2026-10-270.560000
Trek 2000 IntlBearish2026-10-270.16678400
Wee HurBearish2026-10-270.57688700
Yeo Hiap SengBearish2026-10-270.535700
Asian Pay Tv TrBullish2026-10-270.073731400
Astrea8A2 6.35%390719#Bullish2026-10-271.0620000
BYD 5xShortSG270331Bullish2026-10-270.26540000
CapLand India TBullish2026-10-270.8754056500
CenturionBullish2026-10-271.261069600
CivmecBullish2026-10-271.4599400
CortinaBullish2026-10-274.12300
CreditBureauAsiaBullish2026-10-271.0232900
Eneco EnergyBullish2026-10-270.008189100
EnvictusBullish2026-10-270.365600
HKEx 5xLongUB270630Bullish2026-10-270.345110400
Ley ChoonBullish2026-10-270.068175000
Mapletree Ind TrBullish2026-10-271.795516100
Mermaid MaritimeBullish2026-10-270.08115200
Nasdaq 7xLongUB271122Bullish2026-10-272.46000
NetEase 5xShortUB270730Bullish2026-10-270.081562700
OiltekBullish2026-10-271.07327700
PSC CorporationBullish2026-10-270.415000
RiverstoneBullish2026-10-270.741154700
Soup HoldingsBullish2026-10-270.0355100
StracoBullish2026-10-270.29512000
TESLA 3xLongSG261204US$Bullish2026-10-270.84200
TESLA 3xLongSG281123Bullish2026-10-272.832000
Top GloveW300209Bullish2026-10-270.04656900

No comments: