MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
Alibaba 5xLongSG270930Bearish2026-10-230.0041530000
AMZN 5xLongSG280726Bearish2026-10-232.063000
Asian Pay Tv TrBearish2026-10-230.0721795100
Astrea8A1 4.35%390719#Bearish2026-10-231.04322000
CDWBearish2026-10-230.057900
CLIFE 5xShortUB270730Bearish2026-10-230.015500200
CSOP DIV ETF S$Bearish2026-10-231.18752038
Darco Water TechBearish2026-10-230.045000
Del Monte PacBearish2026-10-230.0558900
EnvictusBearish2026-10-230.263654767
FoundationHealthBearish2026-10-230.52538700
Galaxy 5xShortSG280202Bearish2026-10-231.1054300
GLD US 5xLongSG280609Bearish2026-10-231.4280800
Global InvBearish2026-10-230.1271218300
Hong Leong AsiaBearish2026-10-232.393375500
Hotung InvBearish2026-10-231.476000
HSTECH 7xLongSG271216Bearish2026-10-230.01813012800
HSTECH 7xLongSG280316Bearish2026-10-230.0851450600
HSTECH 7xLongUB280229Bearish2026-10-230.02357200
LHTBearish2026-10-230.70530600
Lum Chang CreatBearish2026-10-230.377100
RH PetroGasBearish2026-10-230.1551192200
SIA 5xShortSG270427Bearish2026-10-230.195517500
SINGTEL 10Bearish2026-10-234.14107440
Singtel 5xLongUB270630Bearish2026-10-230.15232000
Sri Trang AgroBearish2026-10-230.8210000
Straits TradingBearish2026-10-231.45165200
Sunny 5xShortSG280609Bearish2026-10-230.814900
UOIBearish2026-10-238.252000
Zijin 5xLongSG271021Bearish2026-10-230.06364000
AnAn IntlBullish2026-10-230.0174600
CF VN 30 SC ETF US$Bullish2026-10-231.25910000
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Bullish2026-10-230.68572199
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Bullish2026-10-230.5325000
EnGroBullish2026-10-231.212000
GRCBullish2026-10-230.0831542800
HL Global EntBullish2026-10-230.333400
HSI 7xShortSG261105Bullish2026-10-230.0228600
KEPPEL DC REITBullish2026-10-232.1323001300
KingsmenCreativeBullish2026-10-230.52520000
KOREReitUSDBullish2026-10-230.148146300
Lendlease ReitBullish2026-10-230.5522450000
LION-PHILLIP S-REITBullish2026-10-230.763360337
OUEBullish2026-10-230.91136500
PetroCH 5xShortSG280202Bullish2026-10-230.178500
Sands 5xShortUB270630Bullish2026-10-230.4555700
Singtel 5xShortSG280516Bullish2026-10-230.45548100
Sinostar PecBullish2026-10-230.11300
StarhillGbl ReitBullish2026-10-230.5051410000
Tai Sin ElectricBullish2026-10-230.5118000
UIBREITBullish2026-10-230.785678800
UOB 5xShortUB280731Bullish2026-10-230.584000
UtdHampshReitUSDBullish2026-10-230.43861900

No comments: