MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
Asian Pay Tv TrBearish2026-10-190.0731074700
CH OffshoreBearish2026-10-190.011527400
ChinaSunsineBearish2026-10-190.6331300
EllipsizBearish2026-10-190.25514600
G InvacomBearish2026-10-190.028161300
GLD US 5xShortSG280609Bearish2026-10-191.75514000
Global TestingBearish2026-10-191.041000
GRPBearish2026-10-190.042364000
GSHBearish2026-10-190.195112300
Ho Bee LandBearish2026-10-191.961300
LION-PHILLIP S-REITBearish2026-10-190.7462308260
Noel Gifts IntlBearish2026-10-190.1838300
TESLA 3xLongSG261204US$Bearish2026-10-190.656200
Asia EnterprisesBullish2026-10-190.11810000
Astrea9A1 3.4%400808#Bullish2026-10-191.01622000
CapLand Ascendas REITBullish2026-10-192.1830324900
China IntlBullish2026-10-190.034500
Far East HTrustBullish2026-10-190.505903500
HG MetalBullish2026-10-190.4312500
Hotel GrandBullish2026-10-190.70512200
Info-TechBullish2026-10-190.82433900
Koh BrosBullish2026-10-190.197179900
LHTBullish2026-10-190.769000
MFG IntegrationBullish2026-10-190.029375000
NanofilmBullish2026-10-190.8510269200
OUEBullish2026-10-190.915281600
Ouhua EnergyBullish2026-10-190.10238600
OxleyBullish2026-10-190.075239000
Sembcorp 5xShortSG270331Bullish2026-10-190.11513000
Serial SystemBullish2026-10-190.06110000
SIABullish2026-10-196.533144100

No comments: