MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
Astrea9A2 5.7%400808#Bearish2026-10-261.015168000
BRC AsiaBearish2026-10-263.9234300
COSCO SHP SGBearish2026-10-260.097693700
JD 5xLongUB271126Bearish2026-10-260.215100000
Nasdaq 7xLongUB271122Bearish2026-10-262.166000
Q&M DentalBearish2026-10-260.495414500
SakaeBearish2026-10-260.068150000
Sembcorp IndBearish2026-10-265.849144900
Soup HoldingsBearish2026-10-260.03100000
Tat Seng PkgBearish2026-10-260.841700
TJ DaRenTang USDBearish2026-10-262.5779100
Tuan SingBearish2026-10-260.27243200
UOBBearish2026-10-2641.32537430
Yamada Green ResBearish2026-10-260.08580000
AIMS APAC REITBullish2026-10-261.41331900
Alpha Integrated REITBullish2026-10-260.4756900
Astrea9A1 3.4%400808#Bullish2026-10-261.0215000
Baidu 5xShortUB271126Bullish2026-10-261.462400
BousteadBullish2026-10-261.65488100
CapitaLandInvestBullish2026-10-262.45718300
CapLand Ascott TBullish2026-10-260.8251270800
CapLand China TBullish2026-10-260.61659000
CH OffshoreBullish2026-10-260.0111420300
China IntlBullish2026-10-260.03412400
ChinaSunsineBullish2026-10-260.667000
Global InvBullish2026-10-260.128511200
Hotung InvBullish2026-10-261.58000
Kep Infra TrBullish2026-10-260.4954260000
King WanBullish2026-10-260.0391050000
KSHBullish2026-10-260.27528300
Lum ChangBullish2026-10-260.5662400
Mapletree PanAsia Com TrBullish2026-10-261.1710467500
OceanusBullish2026-10-260.0036358700
OUEREITBullish2026-10-260.34351400
S&P 6900MBePW261218Bullish2026-10-260.031540000
SASSEUR REITBullish2026-10-260.62115400
Sembcorp 5xShortSG270331Bullish2026-10-260.124921900
Soon HockBullish2026-10-260.525200
Thomson MedicalBullish2026-10-260.048576700
UOB 5xShortSG261217Bullish2026-10-260.076440000
UOBAM PA FT ASEAN DV S$Bullish2026-10-260.96420580
Wee HurBullish2026-10-260.591133100
Wing TaiBullish2026-10-261.45288400
Yanlord LandBullish2026-10-260.481165500

No comments: