MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AIMS APAC REITBearish2026-10-161.39854500
Aspial CorpBearish2026-10-160.153331500
Astrea8A1 4.35%390719#Bearish2026-10-161.0432000
Cent Accom REITBearish2026-10-161.011889451
CNOOC 5xShortUB280731Bearish2026-10-160.2413400
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Bearish2026-10-160.67513232
HSI 22400MBePW261127Bearish2026-10-160.0152800
KingsmenCreativeBearish2026-10-160.521300
Lum ChangBearish2026-10-160.5455300
MYPBearish2026-10-160.04922000
NetLink NBN TrBearish2026-10-160.9414457200
PacificRadianceBearish2026-10-160.046133500
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 US$Bearish2026-10-161.06400
Salt InvestmentsBearish2026-10-160.00210004300
SGX 5xShortSG280725Bearish2026-10-160.15781000
SIA 5xLongSG280516Bearish2026-10-160.59281900
SIIC EnvironmentBearish2026-10-160.151318800
SS SPDR S&P500 USDBearish2026-10-16772.5386
A Lion Short Bond S$Bullish2026-10-160.978456002
Alibaba 5xLongUB270630Bullish2026-10-160.04682300
Amova-STC A_REIT US$Bullish2026-10-160.571231744
CityDev 5xLongSG270930Bullish2026-10-160.375328700
CreativeBullish2026-10-160.6548600
FSL TrustBullish2026-10-160.0351700
G InvacomBullish2026-10-160.03519300
Ho Bee LandBullish2026-10-161.95154500
ICBC CSOP CGB ETF US$DBullish2026-10-1610.683600
Ossia IntlBullish2026-10-160.1715000
Raffles EduBullish2026-10-160.0869308200
XT MSCHINA S$Bullish2026-10-1622.352427

No comments: