MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
A-SmartBearish2026-10-280.08231000
Astrea7B 6%320527#Bearish2026-10-281.0273000
BYD 5xShortSG270331Bearish2026-10-280.25540000
CapLand China TBearish2026-10-280.591274900
CreditBureauAsiaBearish2026-10-28136000
DBS 5xShortSG261217Bearish2026-10-280.00920000
DBS MB ePW270225Bearish2026-10-280.104278000
GP IndustriesBearish2026-10-280.54516000
IS INDIA CLIMATE US$Bearish2026-10-2811.83265
Mapletree Ind TrBearish2026-10-281.7410377900
PavillonBearish2026-10-280.0171000
PetroCH 5xLongSG270427Bearish2026-10-283.21000
PingAn 5xLongUB270630Bearish2026-10-280.232600
Popmart 5xLongSG271216Bearish2026-10-280.00720000
Sands 5xLongSG280223Bearish2026-10-280.336000
SiMSCI 7xLongSG281218Bearish2026-10-281.431000
Singtel 5xLongSG280307Bearish2026-10-280.2051200
Soup HoldingsBearish2026-10-280.0334700
Stamford TyresBearish2026-10-280.18910000
TESLA 3xShortSG280330Bearish2026-10-281.2426000
Thomson MedicalBearish2026-10-280.046162600
UOABearish2026-10-280.4851000
XT MSCHINA US$Bearish2026-10-2816.3511347
Amova STI ETF S$DBullish2026-10-285.576106934
Asia EnterprisesBullish2026-10-280.13111100
ASL MarineBullish2026-10-280.24275500
Aspial LifestyleBullish2026-10-280.305549800
CDWBullish2026-10-280.0558300
ChasenBullish2026-10-280.08751000
China EverbrightBullish2026-10-280.2058100
ChinaSunsineBullish2026-10-280.595122100
COSCO SHP SGBullish2026-10-280.0991321000
First ReitBullish2026-10-280.181091700
Frasers PropertyBullish2026-10-280.895120200
G InvacomBullish2026-10-280.0295218100
HG MetalBullish2026-10-280.412000
HRnetGroupBullish2026-10-280.6855500
HSTECH 7xLongSG271216Bullish2026-10-280.0173135600
ICBC CSOP CGB ETF S$Bullish2026-10-2813.771750
Info-TechBullish2026-10-280.79277000
Intl CementBullish2026-10-280.0517426700
KeppelBullish2026-10-2810.132309960
Keppel 5xLongSG270706Bullish2026-10-281.383200
Keppel 5xLongSG280725Bullish2026-10-280.1930000
LHNBullish2026-10-280.5151355600
MTQBullish2026-10-280.258600
OCBC 5xLongSG261217Bullish2026-10-287.281000
OCBC 5xLongSG280223Bullish2026-10-282.073700
OCBC Bk MB eCW270226Bullish2026-10-280.0491792600
Pacific RadianceW270919Bullish2026-10-280.0193700
PHIL SING INCBullish2026-10-281.547419
Raffles MedicalBullish2026-10-280.822182000
Seatrium 5xLongSG280223Bullish2026-10-280.052347700
Singtel 5xShortSG261217Bullish2026-10-280.022100000
SS SPDR STI ETFBullish2026-10-285.461097380
SunpowerBullish2026-10-280.57420100
TESLA 5xLongSG280726Bullish2026-10-288.492200
TheHourGlassBullish2026-10-282.66166300
Tuan SingBullish2026-10-280.285700
UOB Kay HianBullish2026-10-283.272354400
Wee HurBullish2026-10-280.613631400

No comments: