MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AzeusBearish2026-10-219.95400
CMOB 5xLongSG270427Bearish2026-10-210.641600
CMOB 5xLongUB270831Bearish2026-10-210.58517000
CSOP SEA TECH ETF S$Bearish2026-10-210.961320000
Duty Free Intl W310714Bearish2026-10-210.00520000
HSI 5xLongSG280524Bearish2026-10-210.715100000
HSI 7xLongSG270623Bearish2026-10-210.495136400
HSI 7xLongSG271116Bearish2026-10-210.178646100
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH S$Bearish2026-10-210.6383058581
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Bearish2026-10-210.499111398
Singtel 5xShortSG280516Bearish2026-10-210.38523800
Sinostar PecBearish2026-10-210.09374000
Tencent 5xLongSG270930Bearish2026-10-210.0161558400
Tencent 5xLongSG280202Bearish2026-10-210.0891724700
TESLA 5xShortSG280726Bearish2026-10-211.395500
ThaiBevBearish2026-10-210.427922200
Alibaba 3xShortSG271125Bullish2026-10-210.7917300
Alibaba 5xShortSG270907Bullish2026-10-210.077159300
Alibaba 5xShortSG280120Bullish2026-10-210.83511500
Asian Pay Tv TrBullish2026-10-210.074762500
BRC AsiaBullish2026-10-214.21304200
BYD 3xShortSG271125Bullish2026-10-219.22600
CDL HTrustBullish2026-10-210.7051786800
Cent Accom REITBullish2026-10-211.045028600
China AviationBullish2026-10-211.221186000
Coliwoo HldgsBullish2026-10-210.385334200
COSCO SHP SGBullish2026-10-210.1623700
Frasers Cpt TrBullish2026-10-212.066005300
Hong Leong AsiaBullish2026-10-212.572048500
HSI 7xShortSG270309Bullish2026-10-210.099145000
HSI 7xShortSG270729Bullish2026-10-210.351000
HSI 7xShortSG280202Bullish2026-10-211.153300
HSI 7xShortUB280331Bullish2026-10-210.978100
IFASTBullish2026-10-218.11836700
IFS CapitalBullish2026-10-210.1739100
Intl CementBullish2026-10-210.0535436800
Leader EnvBullish2026-10-210.0111106800
Mapletree Log TrBullish2026-10-211.078345100
MetroBullish2026-10-210.345100400
SATSBullish2026-10-213.622498400
SHSBullish2026-10-210.11210200
SIA 5xLongSG280516Bullish2026-10-210.6125300
Sin Heng MachBullish2026-10-210.55600
Sunny 5xLongSG280316Bullish2026-10-210.186149100

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
Asian Pay Tv TrBearish2026-10-190.0731074700
CH OffshoreBearish2026-10-190.011527400
ChinaSunsineBearish2026-10-190.6331300
EllipsizBearish2026-10-190.25514600
G InvacomBearish2026-10-190.028161300
GLD US 5xShortSG280609Bearish2026-10-191.75514000
Global TestingBearish2026-10-191.041000
GRPBearish2026-10-190.042364000
GSHBearish2026-10-190.195112300
Ho Bee LandBearish2026-10-191.961300
LION-PHILLIP S-REITBearish2026-10-190.7462308260
Noel Gifts IntlBearish2026-10-190.1838300
TESLA 3xLongSG261204US$Bearish2026-10-190.656200
Asia EnterprisesBullish2026-10-190.11810000
Astrea9A1 3.4%400808#Bullish2026-10-191.01622000
CapLand Ascendas REITBullish2026-10-192.1830324900
China IntlBullish2026-10-190.034500
Far East HTrustBullish2026-10-190.505903500
HG MetalBullish2026-10-190.4312500
Hotel GrandBullish2026-10-190.70512200
Info-TechBullish2026-10-190.82433900
Koh BrosBullish2026-10-190.197179900
LHTBullish2026-10-190.769000
MFG IntegrationBullish2026-10-190.029375000
NanofilmBullish2026-10-190.8510269200
OUEBullish2026-10-190.915281600
Ouhua EnergyBullish2026-10-190.10238600
OxleyBullish2026-10-190.075239000
Sembcorp 5xShortSG270331Bullish2026-10-190.11513000
Serial SystemBullish2026-10-190.06110000
SIABullish2026-10-196.533144100

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AIMS APAC REITBearish2026-10-161.39854500
Aspial CorpBearish2026-10-160.153331500
Astrea8A1 4.35%390719#Bearish2026-10-161.0432000
Cent Accom REITBearish2026-10-161.011889451
CNOOC 5xShortUB280731Bearish2026-10-160.2413400
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF S$Bearish2026-10-160.67513232
HSI 22400MBePW261127Bearish2026-10-160.0152800
KingsmenCreativeBearish2026-10-160.521300
Lum ChangBearish2026-10-160.5455300
MYPBearish2026-10-160.04922000
NetLink NBN TrBearish2026-10-160.9414457200
PacificRadianceBearish2026-10-160.046133500
PHIL-CU MS CHINA A50 US$Bearish2026-10-161.06400
Salt InvestmentsBearish2026-10-160.00210004300
SGX 5xShortSG280725Bearish2026-10-160.15781000
SIA 5xLongSG280516Bearish2026-10-160.59281900
SIIC EnvironmentBearish2026-10-160.151318800
SS SPDR S&P500 USDBearish2026-10-16772.5386
A Lion Short Bond S$Bullish2026-10-160.978456002
Alibaba 5xLongUB270630Bullish2026-10-160.04682300
Amova-STC A_REIT US$Bullish2026-10-160.571231744
CityDev 5xLongSG270930Bullish2026-10-160.375328700
CreativeBullish2026-10-160.6548600
FSL TrustBullish2026-10-160.0351700
G InvacomBullish2026-10-160.03519300
Ho Bee LandBullish2026-10-161.95154500
ICBC CSOP CGB ETF US$DBullish2026-10-1610.683600
Ossia IntlBullish2026-10-160.1715000
Raffles EduBullish2026-10-160.0869308200
XT MSCHINA S$Bullish2026-10-1622.352427

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
Alibaba 5xLongUB270630Bearish2026-10-150.039127500
Alibaba 5xShortUB270831Bearish2026-10-150.613900
ALPHAB 3xLongSG280616Bearish2026-10-153.48400
Amova-STC CN EV S$Bearish2026-10-150.46961100
AnAn IntlBearish2026-10-150.0161594300
APAC RealtyBearish2026-10-150.451391300
Asia EnterprisesBearish2026-10-150.11110000
A-Sonic AeroBearish2026-10-150.5280800
Aztech GblBearish2026-10-150.4552521300
Banyan TreeBearish2026-10-150.391573200
BRC AsiaBearish2026-10-154.08298400
CapLand Ascott TBearish2026-10-150.80515532600
CapLand India TBearish2026-10-150.882738500
CONCORD NEBearish2026-10-150.049746000
CreativeBearish2026-10-150.62556900
FSL TrustBearish2026-10-150.033170000
G InvacomBearish2026-10-150.0292499000
Green BuildBearish2026-10-150.022428700
Hiap Seng IndBearish2026-10-150.01420504300
Ho Bee LandBearish2026-10-151.85734300
ISDNBearish2026-10-150.544318600
KEPPEL REITBearish2026-10-150.836131400
Koh BrosBearish2026-10-150.196354900
KSHBearish2026-10-150.232685900
LHTBearish2026-10-150.732400
MindChampsBearish2026-10-150.09829000
Nam Lee MetalBearish2026-10-150.545100800
NanofilmBearish2026-10-150.776080200
Nasdaq 5xLongSG280330Bearish2026-10-152.34600
NKY 67000MBeCW261211Bearish2026-10-150.125656000
OUEBearish2026-10-150.855777100
SATSBearish2026-10-153.575577400
SIABearish2026-10-156.496437100
SingtelMBeCW261229Bearish2026-10-150.0061000000
SpaceX 3xLongSG280707Bearish2026-10-154.552200
StarhillGbl ReitBearish2026-10-150.4953443200
Uni-Asia GrpBearish2026-10-150.95511500
ValuetronicsBearish2026-10-150.9551605200
XT MSCHINA S$Bearish2026-10-1521.935853
XT MSCHINA US$Bearish2026-10-1517.161100
Yamada Green ResBearish2026-10-150.08370000
Yeo Hiap SengBearish2026-10-150.535000
Ascent BridgeBullish2026-10-150.2230000
AVGO 3xShortSG280420Bullish2026-10-151.1852500
CATL 5xShortSG280120Bullish2026-10-150.1151000
Chuan HupBullish2026-10-150.283845600
DigiCore Reit USDBullish2026-10-150.455625400
Federal IntBullish2026-10-150.32632100
HSI 22400MBePW261127Bullish2026-10-150.017551700
HSI 7xShortUB280229Bullish2026-10-150.8158000
HSTECH 7xShortSG270309Bullish2026-10-150.1883830500
HSTECH 7xShortSG270729Bullish2026-10-150.545440000
HSTECH 7xShortSG280120Bullish2026-10-151.9349000
NASDAQ 32000MBeCW261218Bullish2026-10-150.04842000
NKY 64000MBePW261211Bullish2026-10-150.141540000
S&P 7xShortSG280406Bullish2026-10-150.53553000
SapphireBullish2026-10-150.04150100
SGXBullish2026-10-1520.893056040
SINGTEL 10Bullish2026-10-154.35140740
Tencent 5xShortUB270831Bullish2026-10-150.728800
UnionSteelBullish2026-10-150.44500

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AEM SGDBearish2026-10-149.773961900
Alibaba 5xShortSG280120Bearish2026-10-140.65538200
AspenBearish2026-10-140.0196000
CapLand China TBearish2026-10-140.614649000
CGS FG CSI1000 US$Bearish2026-10-141.217400
ChasenBearish2026-10-140.086390500
CSCBearish2026-10-140.0111118000
Far East HTrustBearish2026-10-140.52733500
Gallant VentureBearish2026-10-140.05223400
Genting 5xLongSG261217Bearish2026-10-140.063326900
HRnetGroupBearish2026-10-140.675390800
HSI 22400MBePW261127Bearish2026-10-140.014501600
HSI 25000MBePW261230Bearish2026-10-140.0773910000
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Bearish2026-10-140.002135000
HSTECH 7xShortSG270309Bearish2026-10-140.162637100
HSTECH 7xShortSG270729Bearish2026-10-140.44510000
HSTECH 7xShortSG280120Bearish2026-10-141.652700
Intl CementBearish2026-10-140.0535546700
JadasonBearish2026-10-140.019487800
JB FoodsBearish2026-10-140.742500
KEPPEL DC REITBearish2026-10-142.0719620800
Landmark REITBearish2026-10-140.007669300
Leader EnvBearish2026-10-140.015014000
Lion AsiapacBearish2026-10-140.222000
OUEREITBearish2026-10-140.343221000
PavillonBearish2026-10-140.01830000
PingAn 5xLongSG280330Bearish2026-10-140.3324000
Spura FinanceBearish2026-10-140.75530400
SunrightBearish2026-10-140.4257900
XPeng 5xLongSG280622Bearish2026-10-140.103243500
Alibaba 5xLongUB270630Bullish2026-10-140.05147600
Amova-STC Asia REITBullish2026-10-140.7321024334
Asia EnterprisesBullish2026-10-140.12950000
Astrea7A1 4.125%320527#Bullish2026-10-141.02420000
Astrea8A1 4.35%390719#Bullish2026-10-141.04920000
Banyan TreeBullish2026-10-140.4716300
BRC AsiaBullish2026-10-144.1139700
ChinaSunsineBullish2026-10-140.62147500
GLD US$Bullish2026-10-143806534
HSI 23800MBeCW261029Bullish2026-10-140.045366400
HSI 5xLongSG280524Bullish2026-10-140.82420400
HSI 5xLongUB270831Bullish2026-10-141.734000
Koh BrosBullish2026-10-140.205729300
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH S$Bullish2026-10-140.6691942881
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Bullish2026-10-140.52437502
TeleChoice IntlBullish2026-10-140.19574300
XT MSCHINA S$Bullish2026-10-1422.472268

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
Alibaba 5xShortSG270907Bearish2026-10-130.0711091800
AMD 3xLongSG280420Bearish2026-10-1314.91600
AmovaEFund ChiNext CNYBearish2026-10-131.339200
Asia EnterprisesBearish2026-10-130.10813800
BRC AsiaBearish2026-10-134.0681700
China AviationBearish2026-10-131.24720200
ChinaSunsineBearish2026-10-130.605447000
Chuan HupBearish2026-10-130.2669100
Combine WillBearish2026-10-131.251000
Daiwa Hse Log TrBearish2026-10-130.395499600
Geely 5xShortUB270630Bearish2026-10-130.0311000200
Genting SingBearish2026-10-130.60529115300
GoodlandBearish2026-10-130.10241600
Hotel RoyalBearish2026-10-132.025000
HPH Trust SGDBearish2026-10-130.27168700
HPH Trust USDBearish2026-10-130.2157569700
HSI 7xShortSG270309Bearish2026-10-130.0831830000
HSI 7xShortUB280331Bearish2026-10-130.82540000
HSTECH 5xLongUB270831Bearish2026-10-130.205200
iFast MB eCW261229Bearish2026-10-130.00825000
Lendlease ReitBearish2026-10-130.5418026100
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Bearish2026-10-130.51339692
Nasdaq 7xLongSG280330Bearish2026-10-132.7243300
NordicBearish2026-10-130.52560300
NTT DC REIT USDBearish2026-10-130.93840200
NVDA 3xLongSG281123Bearish2026-10-134.93200
NVDA 5xLongSG280726Bearish2026-10-134.43600
Parkson RetailBearish2026-10-130.092419100
PC PartnerBearish2026-10-133.143131600
SASSEUR REITBearish2026-10-130.615025300
Seatrium MB eCW261230Bearish2026-10-130.0056900
Sembcorp 5xShortSG270331Bearish2026-10-130.10290000
SingHoldingsBearish2026-10-130.38593000
Soup HoldingsBearish2026-10-130.02898700
Stamford LandBearish2026-10-130.46550800
Top GloveW300209Bearish2026-10-130.0321600
UMSBearish2026-10-132.636405500
Xiaomi 5xShortSG261223Bearish2026-10-131.82518100
XIAOMI MBeCW270105Bearish2026-10-130.011100000
XPeng 5xShortSG280202Bearish2026-10-131.92525600
Ying Li IntlBearish2026-10-130.015209300
Alibaba 3xLongSG271125Bullish2026-10-131.425600
Alibaba 5xShortSG280120Bullish2026-10-130.866000
Amova SGD IGBond ETFBullish2026-10-130.983719405
Asian Pay Tv TrBullish2026-10-130.078105900
Aspial CorpBullish2026-10-130.15526100
CNOOC 5xLongSG280330Bullish2026-10-130.836000
Enviro-HubBullish2026-10-130.01843100
ESR REITBullish2026-10-132.03506400
FSL TrustBullish2026-10-130.0354300
GLD SG$Bullish2026-10-13491.8993
GLD US 5xLongSG280609Bullish2026-10-131.76532500
Ho Bee LandBullish2026-10-132.0372700
Hor KewBullish2026-10-131.2812300
HPLBullish2026-10-134.621900
HSI 3xLongSG280309Bullish2026-10-131.11163800
HSI 7xLongSG270623Bullish2026-10-130.62375700
HSI 7xLongSG271116Bullish2026-10-130.215192000
IS INDIA CLIMATE US$Bullish2026-10-1312.056814
Lion SG Phy Gold S$Bullish2026-10-135.76353332
Lion SG Phy Gold US$Bullish2026-10-134.4962873
Lion-OSPL China L S$Bullish2026-10-131.72636332
Lum Chang CreatBullish2026-10-130.31117000
Multi-ChemBullish2026-10-132.2528700
Nasdaq 5xShortSG280406Bullish2026-10-130.483000
Nasdaq 5xShortUB270920Bullish2026-10-130.2411000
Nasdaq 5xShortUB280918Bullish2026-10-131.41530000
Nasdaq 7xShortSG270519Bullish2026-10-130.036150000
Nasdaq 7xShortSG280616Bullish2026-10-130.20580200
Nasdaq 7xShortUB270920Bullish2026-10-130.07725900
Nasdaq 7xShortUB280320Bullish2026-10-130.195200000
OUEBullish2026-10-130.93120800
Ouhua EnergyBullish2026-10-130.05798500
PingAn 5xLongSG280330Bullish2026-10-130.3620000
SGX 5xLongSG280516Bullish2026-10-131.5457600
Stamford TyresBullish2026-10-130.19516000
TencentMBeCW270105Bullish2026-10-130.015100000
TESLA 3xShortSG280330Bullish2026-10-131.75521500
Wilmar 5xShortSG270623Bullish2026-10-130.0611334800
Xiaomi 3xLongSG271125Bullish2026-10-130.2314000
Xiaomi 5xLongSG271216Bullish2026-10-130.01340000
Xiaomi 5xLongSG280622Bullish2026-10-130.49281000
XT SingGovBond SG$Bullish2026-10-13163.62240

Monday, October 12, 2026

Scan 12 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
Alibaba 5xShortSG280120Bearish2026-10-120.76527200
Alpha Integrated REITBearish2026-10-120.4752062000
AmovaEFund ChiNext US$Bearish2026-10-120.199800
Asian Pay Tv TrBearish2026-10-120.074805500
BousteadBearish2026-10-121.74263700
EGP ENERGY CORPBearish2026-10-120.72228800
Geely 5xShortSG270827Bearish2026-10-120.109176500
Geely 5xShortUB280731Bearish2026-10-120.64201300
InnoTekBearish2026-10-120.461255700
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE US$Bearish2026-10-121.525200
Mapletree PanAsia Com TrBearish2026-10-121.1718655700
Meituan 5xShortSG280120Bearish2026-10-120.19642000
Micro-MechanicsBearish2026-10-122.682000
NetEase 5xShortSG271116Bearish2026-10-120.18369200
RiverstoneBearish2026-10-120.752046700
S&P 6900MBePW261218Bearish2026-10-120.031200000
Sarine TechBearish2026-10-120.1653700
TESLA 3xShortSG280330Bearish2026-10-121.629800
Vibrant GroupBearish2026-10-120.122000
Yanlord LandBearish2026-10-120.491430600
AP OilBullish2026-10-120.135900
APAC RealtyBullish2026-10-120.51551300
Far East HTrustBullish2026-10-120.515657400
Galaxy 5xLongUB270630Bullish2026-10-120.048103200
Geely 5xShortSG280413Bullish2026-10-121.405500
HSCEI 7xLongSG271116Bullish2026-10-120.178240200
HSI 5xLongSG261029Bullish2026-10-120.795260000
HSTECH 5xLongUB270831Bullish2026-10-120.23300
IS INDIA CLIMATE S$DBullish2026-10-1215.3412250
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Bullish2026-10-120.52212000
MSFT 3xLongSG261204US$Bullish2026-10-123.56200
Nasdaq 3xLongSG280309Bullish2026-10-128.77300
NordicBullish2026-10-120.54582900
Pacific CenturyBullish2026-10-120.48600
Sands 5xShortSG270331Bullish2026-10-120.08329000
Sands 5xShortSG280202Bullish2026-10-122.181100
Sands 5xShortUB270630Bullish2026-10-120.40519500
Sembcorp 5xLongSG270623Bullish2026-10-120.1021244400
Sembcorp 5xLongUB280731Bullish2026-10-120.2051000
Sembcorp IndBullish2026-10-126.016900100
Tencent 5xLongSG270930Bullish2026-10-120.024793600
Tencent 5xLongSG280202Bullish2026-10-120.134270000
Xiaomi 5xLongSG271116Bullish2026-10-120.02150000
YZJ Fin HldgBullish2026-10-120.19519396700

Friday, October 9, 2026

Scan 09 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AP OilBearish2026-10-090.1211200
CMOB 5xShortSG270427Bearish2026-10-090.246000
CNOOC 5xShortSG280202Bearish2026-10-090.25514200
CortinaBearish2026-10-093.952000
Genting 5xLongUB270630Bearish2026-10-090.10710000
Global InvBearish2026-10-090.125312000
HafaryBearish2026-10-090.63142900
HG MetalBearish2026-10-090.4115000
HL Global EntBearish2026-10-090.3052000
HSI 22200MBePW261029Bearish2026-10-090.0172400000
HSTECH 7xLongSG261105Bearish2026-10-090.007110000
LHNBearish2026-10-090.52282900
Micron 3xLongSG280913Bearish2026-10-0913.184600
New ToyoBearish2026-10-090.1963500
ST EngineeringBearish2026-10-0910.424574932
STEng 5xLongSG270712Bearish2026-10-091.181000
STEng MBeCW261229Bearish2026-10-090.0231200000
UnionSteelBearish2026-10-090.4320700
Asia EnterprisesBullish2026-10-090.11811500
Camsing HcBullish2026-10-090.11300
CH OffshoreBullish2026-10-090.01213909700
ChasenBullish2026-10-090.092411000
Chuan HupBullish2026-10-090.271069000
CSOP iEdge SREIT ETF US$Bullish2026-10-090.531200
DBS MB ePW270225Bullish2026-10-090.121613000
Fuxing ChinaBullish2026-10-090.4926000
HRnetGroupBullish2026-10-090.695131395
Intl CementBullish2026-10-090.0565948200
IS ASIA BND S$DBullish2026-10-0912.16381
JadasonBullish2026-10-090.0216200900
JB FoodsBullish2026-10-090.8219000
SoilbuildConstrBullish2026-10-090.5357400
UOB AP GRN REIT S$Bullish2026-10-090.65430000
Yanlord LandBullish2026-10-090.511640900
Ying Li IntlBullish2026-10-090.017200