MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AzeusBearish2026-10-219.95400
CMOB 5xLongSG270427Bearish2026-10-210.641600
CMOB 5xLongUB270831Bearish2026-10-210.58517000
CSOP SEA TECH ETF S$Bearish2026-10-210.961320000
Duty Free Intl W310714Bearish2026-10-210.00520000
HSI 5xLongSG280524Bearish2026-10-210.715100000
HSI 7xLongSG270623Bearish2026-10-210.495136400
HSI 7xLongSG271116Bearish2026-10-210.178646100
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH S$Bearish2026-10-210.6383058581
Lion-OCBC Sec HSTECH US$Bearish2026-10-210.499111398
Singtel 5xShortSG280516Bearish2026-10-210.38523800
Sinostar PecBearish2026-10-210.09374000
Tencent 5xLongSG270930Bearish2026-10-210.0161558400
Tencent 5xLongSG280202Bearish2026-10-210.0891724700
TESLA 5xShortSG280726Bearish2026-10-211.395500
ThaiBevBearish2026-10-210.427922200
Alibaba 3xShortSG271125Bullish2026-10-210.7917300
Alibaba 5xShortSG270907Bullish2026-10-210.077159300
Alibaba 5xShortSG280120Bullish2026-10-210.83511500
Asian Pay Tv TrBullish2026-10-210.074762500
BRC AsiaBullish2026-10-214.21304200
BYD 3xShortSG271125Bullish2026-10-219.22600
CDL HTrustBullish2026-10-210.7051786800
Cent Accom REITBullish2026-10-211.045028600
China AviationBullish2026-10-211.221186000
Coliwoo HldgsBullish2026-10-210.385334200
COSCO SHP SGBullish2026-10-210.1623700
Frasers Cpt TrBullish2026-10-212.066005300
Hong Leong AsiaBullish2026-10-212.572048500
HSI 7xShortSG270309Bullish2026-10-210.099145000
HSI 7xShortSG270729Bullish2026-10-210.351000
HSI 7xShortSG280202Bullish2026-10-211.153300
HSI 7xShortUB280331Bullish2026-10-210.978100
IFASTBullish2026-10-218.11836700
IFS CapitalBullish2026-10-210.1739100
Intl CementBullish2026-10-210.0535436800
Leader EnvBullish2026-10-210.0111106800
Mapletree Log TrBullish2026-10-211.078345100
MetroBullish2026-10-210.345100400
SATSBullish2026-10-213.622498400
SHSBullish2026-10-210.11210200
SIA 5xLongSG280516Bullish2026-10-210.6125300
Sin Heng MachBullish2026-10-210.55600
Sunny 5xLongSG280316Bullish2026-10-210.186149100

No comments: