MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Wednesday, August 26, 2026

Scan 26 Aug 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
Astrea9A1 3.4%400808#Bearish2026-08-261.02217000
Bund CenterBearish2026-08-260.39700
Combine WillBearish2026-08-261.221200
EllipsizBearish2026-08-260.26554000
Genting SingBearish2026-08-260.64551949100
Geo Energy ResBearish2026-08-260.5253659900
Hotung InvBearish2026-08-261.591400
HSTECH 7xLongSG261105ABearish2026-08-260.00910000
IPC CorpBearish2026-08-260.139380000
KSHBearish2026-08-260.353000
Lion-CM EM Asia US$Bearish2026-08-260.94750000
Metis EnergyBearish2026-08-260.037500
NTT DC REIT USDBearish2026-08-260.932558700
OceanusBearish2026-08-260.002304200
SingShippingBearish2026-08-260.28536700
SunrightBearish2026-08-260.436600
Tat Seng PkgBearish2026-08-260.9551500
The Place HldgBearish2026-08-260.0039700
UIBREITBearish2026-08-260.797295300
XPeng 5xShortUB270831Bearish2026-08-260.31151400
XT MS SING US$Bearish2026-08-262.759500
YHI IntlBearish2026-08-260.3784800
AMD 3xLongSG280420Bullish2026-08-269.02600
Asian Pay Tv TrBullish2026-08-260.083127800
Avi-Tech HldgBullish2026-08-260.21000
CLIFE MBeCW261005Bullish2026-08-260.0324400
Del Monte PacBullish2026-08-260.071200
Hotel GrandBullish2026-08-260.73510100
InnoTekBullish2026-08-260.44598400
NVDA 3xShortSG261204US$Bullish2026-08-260.167300
OCBC 5xLongSG261217Bullish2026-08-2612.02900
Palantir 3xShortSG280913Bullish2026-08-260.855000
PingAn 5xLongUB270630Bullish2026-08-260.4696400
Popmart 5xLongUB280731Bullish2026-08-260.49200000
Sembcorp 5xShortUB280731Bullish2026-08-260.36550000
Top GloveW300209Bullish2026-08-260.03510900
Vibrant GroupBullish2026-08-260.12359200

No comments: