MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Scan 29 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
Aspial CorpBearish2026-10-290.15430300
Astrea7A1 4.125%320527#Bearish2026-10-291.02120000
CDWBearish2026-10-290.048242700
CordlifeBearish2026-10-290.0924000
GHY CultureBearish2026-10-290.05371500
Keppel 5xShortSG270706Bearish2026-10-290.027750000
Keppel 5xShortSG280725Bearish2026-10-290.44731700
Keppel 5xShortUB270831Bearish2026-10-290.0862634100
Mapletree PanAsia Com TrBearish2026-10-291.1317068300
Meituan 5xLongSG280622Bearish2026-10-290.25567200
NSLBearish2026-10-290.8229300
OCBC 5xShortSG281123Bearish2026-10-290.1381783100
PARKWAYLIFE REITBearish2026-10-293.95640800
ThaiBevBearish2026-10-290.41523989000
Tuan SingBearish2026-10-290.265140700
Wing TaiBearish2026-10-291.4418000
ABRBullish2026-10-290.4150000
Amova STI ETF S$ABullish2026-10-295.2115272
Amova-ICBCSG CNB S$Bullish2026-10-290.99820000
Avi-Tech HldgBullish2026-10-290.18200
BYD 5xShortSG270331Bullish2026-10-290.2990000
CATL 5xShortSG280609Bullish2026-10-2916.142000
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Bullish2026-10-290.086561200
GoodlandBullish2026-10-290.10535000
Ho Bee LandBullish2026-10-291.950700
Hong FokBullish2026-10-290.9551140100
IREIT Global SGDBullish2026-10-290.16381100
IS INDIA CLIMATE US$Bullish2026-10-2911.948500
JadasonBullish2026-10-290.0181771900
Keppel 5xLongUB270730Bullish2026-10-290.655130800
Kuaisho 5xShortUB270831Bullish2026-10-292.331000
Lion AsiapacBullish2026-10-290.233200
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin S$Bullish2026-10-291.49316742
Meituan 5xShortSG280120Bullish2026-10-290.18758400
Metis EnergyBullish2026-10-290.028181000
Mewah IntlBullish2026-10-290.2250200
Micro-MechanicsBullish2026-10-292.554400
NamCheongBullish2026-10-290.81462800
Noel Gifts IntlBullish2026-10-290.186200
OCBC BankBullish2026-10-2929.345989780
OCBC Bk MB eCW261230Bullish2026-10-290.1567500
Parkson RetailBullish2026-10-290.086388500
PetroCH 5xLongSG270427Bullish2026-10-293.752000
PingAn 5xLongSG280330Bullish2026-10-290.295317200
Sands 5xShortSG280202Bullish2026-10-292.931100
Seatrium LtdBullish2026-10-291.8412654800
Sheng SiongBullish2026-10-292.81807000
Sing Inv & FinBullish2026-10-291.4817100
SingHoldingsBullish2026-10-290.375397000
Singtel 5xLongSG280307Bullish2026-10-290.215612200
Straits TradingBullish2026-10-291.4567200
Tai Sin ElectricBullish2026-10-290.51543100
Trek 2000 IntlBullish2026-10-290.1816000
YZJ MaritimeBullish2026-10-290.5916336600

No comments: