MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Monday, September 14, 2026

Scan 14 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ABF SG BOND ETFBearish2026-09-141.102762685
Amova Asia exJC S$Bearish2026-09-141.722186964
AnAn IntlBearish2026-09-140.019643200
AVGO 3xLongSG280420Bearish2026-09-142.291000
CaptiiBearish2026-09-140.21113400
CF VN 30 SC ETF SG$Bearish2026-09-141.6162950
CITYDEV NCCPSBearish2026-09-141.0065000
CLIFE 5xLongUB270730Bearish2026-09-140.26339000
CortinaBearish2026-09-143.928800
CSOP APAC SELECT US$Bearish2026-09-142.19287786
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Bearish2026-09-141.5191533
EliteUKREIT GBPBearish2026-09-140.31447500
HongkongLand USDBearish2026-09-148.381210400
IHHBearish2026-09-142.5812300
Indofood AgriBearish2026-09-140.3432700
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE S$Bearish2026-09-141.93518331
ISHARES AXJCLIMATE US$Bearish2026-09-141.525000
KOREReitUSDBearish2026-09-140.171853300
LHNBearish2026-09-140.54213000
Micron 3xLongSG280622Bearish2026-09-143.0217000
New ToyoBearish2026-09-140.229000
NVDA 3xLongSG261006Bearish2026-09-144.37500
Sembcorp 5xLongUB280731Bearish2026-09-140.2287600
Sembcorp 5xShortUB280731Bearish2026-09-140.3554700
SINGTELBearish2026-09-144.4624400800
SINGTEL 10Bearish2026-09-144.4692880
Singtel 5xLongSG280307Bearish2026-09-140.335704900
Soon HockBearish2026-09-140.59590900
StracoBearish2026-09-140.2913000
TABearish2026-09-140.08820000
TheHourGlassBearish2026-09-142.7817300
Tiong WoonBearish2026-09-140.93594100
Tuan SingBearish2026-09-140.2788600
Uni-Asia GrpBearish2026-09-140.9322600
UOB 5xShortSG261217Bearish2026-09-140.07620000
Yeo Hiap SengBearish2026-09-140.568000
YongmaoBearish2026-09-140.555000
Zheneng JinjiangBearish2026-09-140.5810100
A Lion-Nomura Japan S$Bullish2026-09-141.65545101
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Bullish2026-09-141.47620428
Asia EnterprisesBullish2026-09-140.12412500
ASTIBullish2026-09-140.1133806500
Baker TechnologyBullish2026-09-140.4311500
FSL TrustBullish2026-09-140.03835000
JD 5xLongUB271126Bullish2026-09-140.33557400
JMH USDBullish2026-09-1458.31261100
Kuaisho 5xShortSG270127Bullish2026-09-140.49560000
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin S$Bullish2026-09-141.62985782
Popmart 5xShortUB270730Bullish2026-09-140.092500000
PropNexBullish2026-09-141.78147500
Spura FinanceBullish2026-09-140.7935000
The Place HldgBullish2026-09-140.0041433500
Venture 5xLongSG280413Bullish2026-09-140.715103000
Ying Li IntlBullish2026-09-140.0185600
YZJ 5xLongSG280413Bullish2026-09-141.481500

No comments: