MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Thursday, September 24, 2026

Scan 24 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
A Lion-Nomura Japan S$Bearish2026-09-241.6317924
ABF SG BOND ETFBearish2026-09-241.1011295666
Amova-STC CN EV S$Bearish2026-09-240.517700
Ascent BridgeBearish2026-09-240.17200
A-SmartBearish2026-09-240.096300
AspenBearish2026-09-240.0191273500
Bumitama AgriBearish2026-09-242.22554200
CapLand Ascendas REITBearish2026-09-242.2840183400
CombaBearish2026-09-240.18500
CordlifeBearish2026-09-240.1139600
CortinaBearish2026-09-243.913700
Global TestingBearish2026-09-241.0211800
Indofood AgriBearish2026-09-240.34286200
IS INDIA CLIMATE S$DBearish2026-09-2415.535124
Koh BrosBearish2026-09-240.21138300
META 5xShortSG280726Bearish2026-09-240.839000
NTT DC REIT USDBearish2026-09-240.923670800
S&P 7xShortSG280406Bearish2026-09-240.535500
Tencent 5xShortUB270831Bearish2026-09-240.62521200
ValueMaxBearish2026-09-240.9824100
YZJ 5xLongSG280413Bearish2026-09-241.4732500
Bilibili 5xShortSG280120Bullish2026-09-247.04500
EliteUKREIT SGDBullish2026-09-240.53556000
ESR REITBullish2026-09-242.15879400
F & NBullish2026-09-241.4149600
First ReitBullish2026-09-240.205562800
HPH Trust USDBullish2026-09-240.214018800
KEPPEL DC REITBullish2026-09-242.1312967500
King WanBullish2026-09-240.0461938600
LION-PHILLIP S-REITBullish2026-09-240.7683464357
Mapletree Log TrBullish2026-09-241.1121359300
NKY 67000MBeCW261211Bullish2026-09-240.16190000
Sinostar PecBullish2026-09-240.102172900
StracoBullish2026-09-240.3220100
SunMoonFoodBullish2026-09-240.0231051600
Tuan SingBullish2026-09-240.275404500

No comments: