MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Wednesday, September 23, 2026

Scan 23 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
APPLE 3xShortSG261204US$Bearish2026-09-230.551500
Baker TechnologyBearish2026-09-230.4220000
CF VN 30 SC ETF US$Bearish2026-09-231.28320000
CONCORD NEBearish2026-09-230.05280500
First ResourcesBearish2026-09-234.445375600
HL Global EntBearish2026-09-230.313100
HPH Trust USDBearish2026-09-230.2051454800
IPC CorpBearish2026-09-230.1295300
Nasdaq 5xShortSG280406Bearish2026-09-230.471000
Nasdaq 5xShortUB280918Bearish2026-09-231.36510000
New ToyoBearish2026-09-230.1978500
SIA 5xShortSG270427Bearish2026-09-230.19829500
XPeng 5xShortUB270831Bearish2026-09-230.515100000
Alpha Integrated REITBullish2026-09-230.49240900
Astrea9A1 3.4%400808#Bullish2026-09-231.02121000
Astrea9A2 5.7%400808#Bullish2026-09-231.02222000
BHG RETAIL REITBullish2026-09-230.461000
BYD MB eCW270105Bullish2026-09-230.016200000
CapLand Ascendas REITBullish2026-09-232.3322207300
CapLand Ascott TBullish2026-09-230.8357817900
CATL 5xLongUB270730Bullish2026-09-230.22240200
ComfortDelGroBullish2026-09-231.2716864200
DelfiBullish2026-09-230.71673200
EliteUKREIT GBPBullish2026-09-230.315458200
Genting 5xLongUB270630Bullish2026-09-230.11940000
Geo Energy ResBullish2026-09-230.55522271800
Hiap Seng IndBullish2026-09-230.0124872600
Hotel GrandBullish2026-09-230.715600
HSI 3xLongSG280309Bullish2026-09-231.230000
HSTECH 7xLongSG270331Bullish2026-09-230.00536200
HSTECH 7xLongUB270226Bullish2026-09-230.0051000
Info-TechBullish2026-09-230.8842100
IS ASIA BND US$Bullish2026-09-239.62196
IS INDIA CLIMATE S$DBullish2026-09-2315.721202
KEPPEL REITBullish2026-09-230.8616695300
Lendlease ReitBullish2026-09-230.558830400
Mapletree PanAsia Com TrBullish2026-09-231.2215936100
NVDA 3xLongSG281123Bullish2026-09-235.31800
SIA 5xLongUB261030Bullish2026-09-230.27250300
UOLBullish2026-09-238.641194200
Vicplas IntlBullish2026-09-230.0722000
Wee HurBullish2026-09-230.651162900
Wing TaiBullish2026-09-231.55279600
Yeo Hiap SengBullish2026-09-230.579600
YongmaoBullish2026-09-230.69500

No comments: