MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Tuesday, September 15, 2026

Scan 15 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
A Lion-Nomura Japan S$Bearish2026-09-151.648400
Addvalue TechBearish2026-09-150.18336872500
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Bearish2026-09-151.462293
Amundi EM Mkt Sw US$Bearish2026-09-1521.631268
APPLE 3xShortSG261006Bearish2026-09-150.3533000
Ascent BridgeBearish2026-09-150.1729900
Asian Pay Tv TrBearish2026-09-150.083338100
ASL MarineBearish2026-09-150.29291900
ASTIBearish2026-09-150.1076996600
Astrea9A1 3.4%400808#Bearish2026-09-151.01911000
BousteadBearish2026-09-151.72360600
BRC AsiaBearish2026-09-154.1385400
China EnvResBearish2026-09-150.073200
CSCBearish2026-09-150.011103400
Del Monte PacBearish2026-09-150.064110000
FSL TrustBearish2026-09-150.03510000
Grand BanksBearish2026-09-150.741300
JMH USDBearish2026-09-1556.92481600
Leader EnvBearish2026-09-150.011777100
LHTBearish2026-09-150.681200
Lion-OSPL APAC Fin S$Bearish2026-09-151.594215033
MetroBearish2026-09-150.39182600
Ouhua EnergyBearish2026-09-150.04572200
SamuderaShippingBearish2026-09-150.905365400
SapphireBearish2026-09-150.041750100
Spura FinanceBearish2026-09-150.76560000
Sri Trang AgroBearish2026-09-150.7913200
Sunny 5xLongSG280316Bearish2026-09-150.3752300
Tat Seng PkgBearish2026-09-150.914900
ThakralBearish2026-09-151.661700
Venture 5xLongSG280413Bearish2026-09-150.6837900
ALPHAB 3xLongSG280616Bullish2026-09-153.75400
Astrea9A2 5.7%400808#Bullish2026-09-151.02523000
Bumitama AgriBullish2026-09-152.274507300
CSOP Star&Chinext50 S$Bullish2026-09-151.5351131
ICBC CSOP CGB ETF S$Bullish2026-09-1513.492078
SIA 5xLongSG280516Bullish2026-09-150.66191900
SIIC EnvironmentBullish2026-09-150.1593000
Tai Sin ElectricBullish2026-09-150.5429000
Tencent 5xLongSG270930Bullish2026-09-150.031730000
Tencent 5xLongSG280202Bullish2026-09-150.174802700
Tencent 5xLongUB270831Bullish2026-09-150.035300000
TESLA 3xShortSG280330Bullish2026-09-152.082000

No comments: