MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish. When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of Singapore Market Stocks based on
1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Links
ADX Scanner
RSI Scanner
Trading System

Monday, September 28, 2026

Scan 28 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
17LIVE GROUPBearish2026-09-280.6932300
Alibaba MB eCW270105Bearish2026-09-280.0731050100
AmovaEFund ChiNext S$Bearish2026-09-281.40816782
ASTIBearish2026-09-280.1066325900
CSOP CS A500 ETF S$Bearish2026-09-280.93310267
DBS 5xShortUB261030Bearish2026-09-280.0375000
F & NBearish2026-09-281.3812400
First SponsorBearish2026-09-280.9235700
Green BuildBearish2026-09-280.023706300
Hong Lai HuatBearish2026-09-280.06718400
HongkongLand USDBearish2026-09-288.531762600
HPH Trust USDBearish2026-09-280.2053818100
Info-TechBearish2026-09-280.8629000
IPC CorpBearish2026-09-280.132100
JadasonBearish2026-09-280.02100000
Kuaisho 5xShortUB270831Bearish2026-09-281.631700
Mapletree Log TrBearish2026-09-281.0913201100
NetEase 5xShortSG271116Bearish2026-09-280.24500
PC PartnerBearish2026-09-283.12937000
SapphireBearish2026-09-280.043100
Serial SystemBearish2026-09-280.06154000
Southern PkgBearish2026-09-280.284000
Tat Seng PkgBearish2026-09-280.84542100
Top GloveBearish2026-09-280.23513911700
Tye SoonBearish2026-09-280.281600
UOBAM FTSE CN A50 S$Bearish2026-09-282.36213880
Venture 5xLongSG280413Bearish2026-09-280.6662800
Yeo Hiap SengBearish2026-09-280.553600
Acro HTrust USDBullish2026-09-280.215118600
Alibaba 5xShortSG270907Bullish2026-09-280.0754600
Beng KuangBullish2026-09-280.375135800
EliteUKREIT SGDBullish2026-09-280.53577600
Fu YuBullish2026-09-280.069556700
Genting 5xLongSG261217Bullish2026-09-280.0721200
HSTECH 3xShortSG280309Bullish2026-09-281.31626400
HSTECH 7xShortSG270309Bullish2026-09-280.142725900
JMH USDBullish2026-09-2856.46548000
LION-PHILLIP S-REITBullish2026-09-280.7672444448
MetroBullish2026-09-280.392000
Mewah IntlBullish2026-09-280.2652800
MTQBullish2026-09-280.280500
PARKWAYLIFE REITBullish2026-09-284.01351200
Sheng SiongBullish2026-09-283.261609500
Temasek 1.8% 261124XB#Bullish2026-09-281.00210000
UOB Kay HianBullish2026-09-283.94284500

No comments: